Programm des Emmy-Noether-Seminars

Fri, 19.10.2018, 14:00

End:
Fri, 19.10.2018, 18:00
CFT Seminar
Emmy-Noether-Seminar

Host: Peter Fiebig
Room: 04.363

Fri, 26.10.2018, 14:30

End:
Fri, 26.10.2018, 15:30
Geometrische Konstruktionen und Origami
Emmy-Noether-Seminar

Speaker: Kay Paulus
Host: F. Knop
Room: 04.363

Details / Abstract
Fri, 09.11.2018, 14:30

End:
Fri, 09.11.2018, 15:30
Algebraic Aspects of Quantum Electrodynamics
Emmy-Noether-Seminar

Speaker: Henry Kißler (Berlin)
Host: O. Schnetz
Room: 04.363

Details / Abstract
Fri, 16.11.2018, 14:30

End:
Fri, 16.11.2018, 15:30
Deriving asymptotics for factorially divergent power series
Emmy-Noether-Seminar

Speaker: Michael Borinsky (Amsterdam)
Host: O. Schnetz
Room: 04.363

Details / Abstract
Fri, 23.11.2018, 14:30

End:
Fri, 23.11.2018, 15:30
A classification of spherical Schubert varieties in the Grassmannian
Emmy-Noether-Seminar

Speaker: Reuven Hodges (MPI-Inf)
Host: F. Knop
Room: 04.363

Details / Abstract
Fri, 30.11.2018, 14:30

End:
Fri, 30.11.2018, 15:30
Noncommutative projective planes and Hilbert schemes of points
Emmy-Noether-Seminar

Speaker: Pieter Belmans (MPIM)
Host: F. Knop
Room: 04.363

Details / Abstract
Fri, 14.12.2018, 14:30

End:
Fri, 14.12.2018, 15:30
The c_2 invariant
Emmy-Noether-Seminar

Speaker: Oliver Schnetz
Host: F. Knop
Room: 04.363

Fri, 11.01.2019, 14:30

End:
Fri, 11.01.2019, 15:30
PBW and linear degeneration of flag varieties
Emmy-Noether-Seminar

Speaker: Ghislain Fourier (Aachen)
Host: F. Knop
Room: 04.363

Details / Abstract
Fri, 25.01.2019, 14:20

End:
Fri, 25.01.2019, 15:30
On tilting modules
Emmy-Noether-Seminar

Speaker: Peter Fiebig
Room: 04.363

Fri, 01.02.2019, 14:30

End:
Fri, 01.02.2019, 15:30
Investigations of the c_2 invariant
Emmy-Noether-Seminar

Speaker: Karen Yeats (Berlin & Waterloo)
Host: O. Schnetz
Room: 04.363

Details / Abstract
Fri, 08.02.2019, 14:30

End:
Fri, 08.02.2019, 15:30
Real structures on horospherical varieties
Emmy-Noether-Seminar

Speaker: Ronan Terpereau (Dijon)
Host: F. Knop
Room: 04.363

Details / Abstract
Fri, 10.05.2019, 14:30

End:
Fri, 10.05.2019, 15:30
TBA
Emmy-Noether-Seminar

Speaker: Maxim Smirnov (Augsburg)
Host: F. Knop
Room: 04.363

Fri, 17.05.2019, 14:30

End:
Fri, 17.05.2019, 15:30
TBA
Emmy-Noether-Seminar

Speaker: Johannes Flake (Aachen)
Host: F. Knop
Room: 04.363

Fri, 24.05.2019, 14:30

End:
Fri, 24.05.2019, 15:30
TBA
Emmy-Noether-Seminar

Speaker: Marc Levine (Essen)
Host: F. Knop
Room: 04.363

Fri, 07.06.2019, 14:30

End:
Fri, 07.06.2019, 15:30
TBA
Emmy-Noether-Seminar

Speaker: Milena Pabiniak (Köln)
Host: F. Knop
Room: 04.363

Fri, 14.06.2019, 14:30

End:
Fri, 14.06.2019, 15:30
TBA
Emmy-Noether-Seminar

Speaker: Robert Donley (New York)
Host: F. Knop
Room: 04.363

Fri, 28.06.2019, 14:30

End:
Fri, 28.06.2019, 15:30
TBA
Emmy-Noether-Seminar

Speaker: Thibaut Delcroix (Straßburg)
Host: F. Knop
Room: 04.363

Fri, 19.07.2019, 14:30

End:
Fri, 19.07.2019, 15:30
TBA
Emmy-Noether-Seminar

Speaker: Oliver Goertsches (Marburg)
Host: F. Knop
Room: 04.363